Tuition Programme

Tuition Programme

Started in 1993, CDAC Tuition Programme aims to help academically weak students from less-well-to-do families to do well in their examinations.

Offered at 40 locations all over Singapore, our tuition programme provides convenience to students. Besides, more than 90% of tutors are NIE-trained. Our small class size of about 8 to 12 also allows tutors to give more individual attention to students.

General Information

Once a week per subject for 1½ hours per session
Primary

Level English Math Science Chinese Foundation
English
Foundation
Math
Pri 1
Pri 2
Pri 3
Pri 4
Pri 5
Pri 6

Secondary

Level Chinese English Math
Sec 1 – 4 Express
Sec 1 – 5 NA
Sec 1 – 4 NT
Income Tuition Fee
(per subject per month)
Gross MHI: $3,300 or below; OR Gross PCI:  $900 or below Pri 1 to 6:    $8Sec 1 to 5:   $12
Gross MHI: Above $3,300 – $4,000; OR Gross PCI:  Above $900 – $1,000 Pri 1 to 6:    $30Sec 1 & 2:   $35

Sec 3 to 5:  $40

MHI: Monthly Household Income; PCI: Per capita Income

Families who cannot afford the fee may apply for fee waiver.

Level Subject Commencement
of Programme
End of Programme
Pri 1 to Pri 5 All Subjects Third week
of January
Mid-October
Pri 6 All Subjects Third week of September
Sec 1 to Sec 3 All Subjects End September
Sec 4 Exp & Sec 5 NA * All Subjects End September
Sec 4 NA Chinese End August
English End August
Math End September
Sec 4 NT English End August
Math End September

* ‘O’ level Chinese tuition will end in end April.

1. Race / Nationality

Student or one of the parents must be a Chinese Singapore Citizen OR Singapore Permanent Resident
* Tuition centres indicated as ‘CTP’ will accept students of all races.

2. Household Income

Gross Monthly Household Income (MHI) not exceeding $3,300; or
Gross Per Capita Income (PCI) not exceeding $900
(Note: Chinese student whose Gross MHI is above $3,300 but $4,000 and below or Gross PCI is above $900 but $1,000 and below will be considered if there is availability of tuition places.)

3. Results

Primary
P1 – P3: 75% and below
P4 – P6: 69 % (Band 3) and below
P5 and P6 Foundation English and Foundation Mathematics: No Restriction

Secondary
Sec Express English and Mathematics: C5 or 60% and below
Chinese: B3 or 69 % and below
Sec Normal (Academic) and Normal (Technical): No Restriction
Sec 1: PSLE result below Grade A*

4. Student must be a full-time student attending a Government/Government-Aided School.

Tuition Schedule

Area  Tuition Centre Subject Day Time
Choa Chu Kang Chua Chu Kang Pri *
(20 Choa Chu Kang Ave 2)
English Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Maths Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Geylang/Kallang CDAC Building *
(65 Tanjong Katong Road)
English Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Maths Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Hougang/Sengkang Hougang Pri *
(1 Hougang St 93)
English Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Maths Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Area  Tuition Centre Subject Day Time
Bedok Fengshan Pri *
(307 Bedok North Road)
English Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Maths Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Bukit Panjang West View Pri *
(31 Senja Road)
English Friday 6.00pm – 7.30pm
Maths Wednesday 6.00pm – 7.30pm
Choa Chu Kang Chua Chu Kang Pri *
(20 Choa Chu Kang Ave 2)
English Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Maths Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Clementi/West Coast Pei Tong Pri *
(15 Clementi Ave 5)
English Saturday 9.45am -11.15am
Maths Saturday 11.30am – 1.00pm
Geylang/Kallang CDAC Building *
(65 Tanjong Katong Road)
English Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Maths Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Hougang/Sengkang Hougang Pri *
(1 Hougang St 93)
English Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Maths Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Rivervale Pri *
(80 Rivervale Drive)
English Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Maths Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Tampines Gongshang Pri *
(1 Tampines St 42)
English Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Maths Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Woodlands Fuchun Pri *
(23 Woodlands Ave 1)
English Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Maths Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Area  Tuition Centre Subject Day Time
Ang Mo Kio Ang Mo Kio Pri
(20 Ang Mo Kio Ave 3)
English Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Maths Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Da Qiao Pri *
(8 Ang Mo Kio St 54)
English Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Maths Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Bedok Fengshan Pri *
(307 Bedok North Road)
English Monday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Maths Thursday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Science Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Bukit Panjang West View Pri *
(31 Senja Road)
English Monday 6.00pm – 7.30pm
Zhenghua Pri *
(9 Fajar Road)
English Saturday 10.15am – 11.45am
Maths Saturday 8.30am – 10.00am
Bukit Merah Radin Mas Pri *
(1 Bukit Purmei Ave)
English Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Maths Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Science Wednesday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Choa Chu Kang Chua Chu Kang Pri *
(20 Choa Chu Kang Ave 2)
English Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Maths Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Science Tuesday 6.00pm – 7.30pm
Clementi/West Coast Pei Tong Pri *
(15 Clementi Ave 5)
English Saturday 11.30am – 1.00pm
Maths Saturday 9.45am – 11.15am
Science Saturday 8.00am – 9.30am
Qifa Pri *
(50 West Coast Ave)
English Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Maths Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Geylang/Kallang CDAC Building *
(65 Tanjong Katong Road)
English Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Maths Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Science Tuesday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Hougang/Sengkang Hougang Pri *
(1 Hougang St 93)
English Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Maths Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Science Thursday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Rivervale Pri *
(80 Rivervale Drive)
English Sunday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Maths Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Science Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Sembawang Sembawang Pri *
(10 Sembawang Drive)
English Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Maths Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Tampines Gongshang Pri *
(1 Tampines St 42)
English Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Maths Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Science Wednesday 7.00pm – 8.30pm
Toa Payoh Toa Payoh East CC *
(160 Lorong 6 Toa Payoh)
English Saturday 2.00pm – 3.30pm
Maths Saturday 3.45pm – 5.15pm
Woodlands Evergreen Pri
(31 Woodlands Circle)
English Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Maths Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Qihua Pri *
(5 Woodlands St 81)
English Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Maths Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Yishun Yishun Pri *
(500 Yishun Ring Road)
English Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Maths Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Area  Tuition Centre Subject Day Time
Ang Mo Kio Ang Mo Kio Pri
(20 Ang Mo Kio Ave 3)
English Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Maths Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Bedok Fengshan Pri *
(307 Bedok North Road)
Chinese Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
English Thursday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Maths Monday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Science Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Bukit Panjang West View Pri *
(31 Senja Road)
English Wednesday 6.00pm – 7.30pm
Choa Chu Kang Chua Chu Kang Pri *
(20 Choa Chu Kang Ave 2)
Chinese Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
English Tuesday 6.00pm – 7.30pm
Maths Friday 6.00pm – 7.30pm
Science Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Clementi/West Coast Pei Tong Pri *
(15 Clementi Ave 5)
English Saturday 9.45am – 11.15am
Maths Saturday 11.30am – 1.00pm
Science Saturday 8.00am – 9.30am
Geylang/Kallang CDAC Building *
(65 Tanjong Katong Road)
Chinese Thursday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
English Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Maths Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Science Tuesday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Hougang/Sengkang Hougang Pri *
(1 Hougang St 93)
English Tuesday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Maths Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Science Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Rivervale Pri *
(80 Rivervale Drive)
Chinese Sunday 9.00am – 10.30am
English Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Maths Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Science Sunday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Sembawang Sembawang Pri *
(10 Sembawang Drive)
English Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Maths Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Science Thursday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Tampines Gongshang Pri *
(1 Tampines St 42)
Chinese Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
English Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Maths Monday 7.00pm – 8.30pm
Science Wednesday 7.00pm – 8.30pm
Toa Payoh Toa Payoh East CC *
(160 Lorong 6 Toa Payoh)
English Saturday 3.45pm – 5.15pm
Maths Saturday 2.00pm – 3.30pm
Woodlands Admiralty Pri *
(11 Woodlands Circle)
English Tuesday 6.30pm – 8.00pm
Maths Wednesday 6.30pm – 8.00pm
Science Thursday 6.30pm – 8.00pm
Qihua Pri *
(5 Woodlands St 81)
English Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Maths Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Yishun Huamin Pri
(21 Yishun Ave 11)
English Saturday 9.00am – 1030am
Maths Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Yishun Pri *
(500 Yishun Ring Road)
English Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Maths Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Area  Tuition Centre Subject Day Time
Ang Mo Kio Ang Mo Kio Pri
(20 Ang Mo Kio Ave 3)
English Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Maths Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Da Qiao Pri *
(8 Ang Mo Kio St 54)
English Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Maths Thursday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Science Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Bedok Fengshan Pri *
(307 Bedok North Road)
English Monday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Maths Thursday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Science Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Bukit Batok Keming Pri *
(90 Bukit Batok East Ave 6)
English Saturday 12.45pm – 2.15pm
Maths Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Science Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Bukit Panjang West View Pri *
(31 Senja Road)
English Wednesday 6.00pm – 7.30pm
Maths Monday 6.00pm – 7.30pm
Science Friday 6.00pm – 7.30pm
Bukit Merah Radin Mas Pri *
(1 Bukit Purmei Ave)
English Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Maths Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Choa Chu Kang Chua Chu Kang Pri *
(20 Choa Chu Kang Ave 2)
Chinese Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
English Friday 6.00pm – 7.30pm
Maths Tuesday 6.00pm – 7.30pm
Science Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Clementi/West Coast Pei Tong Pri *
(15 Clementi Ave 5)
English Saturday 11.30am – 1.00pm
Maths Saturday 9.45am – 11.30am
Science Saturday 8.00am – 9.30am
Geylang/Kallang CDAC Building *
(65 Tanjong Katong Road)
Chinese Tuesday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
English Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Maths Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Science Thursday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Hougang/Sengkang Hougang Pri *
(1 Hougang St 93)
Chinese Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
English Thursday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Maths Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Science Tuesday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Rivervale Pri *
(80 Rivervale Drive)
Chinese Sunday 10.45am – 12.15pm
English Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Maths Sunday 9.00am – 10.30am
Science Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Sembawang Sembawang Pri *
(10 Sembawang Drive)
English Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Maths Thursday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Science Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Tampines Gongshang Pri *
(1 Tampines St 42)
Chinese Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
English Monday 7.00pm – 8.30pm
Maths Wednesday 7.00pm – 8.30pm
Science Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Toa Payoh Toa Payoh East CC *
(160 Lorong 6 Toa Payoh)
English Saturday 3.45pm – 5.15pm
Maths Saturday 2.00pm – 3.30pm
Woodlands Admiralty Pri *
(11 Woodlands Circle)
English Wednesday 6.30pm – 8.00pm
Maths Tuesday 6.30pm – 8.00pm
Science Thursday 6.30pm – 8.00pm
Qihua Pri *
(5 Woodlands St 81)
English Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Maths Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Yishun Huamin Pri
(21 Yishun Ave 11)
English Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Science Saturday 9.00am – 1030am
Yishun Pri *
(500 Yishun Ring Road)
English Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Maths Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Area  Tuition Centre Subject Day Time
Ang Mo Kio Ang Mo Kio Pri
(20 Ang Mo Kio Ave 3)
English Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Maths Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Da Qiao Pri *
(8 Ang Mo Kio St 54)
English Thursday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Maths Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Science Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Bedok Fengshan Pri *
(307 Bedok North Road)
English Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Maths Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Science Monday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Bukit Panjang West View Pri *
(31 Senja Road)
English Friday 6.00pm – 7.30pm
Maths Wednesday 6.00pm – 7.30pm
Science Monday 6.00pm – 7.30pm
Zhenghua Pri *
(9 Fajar Road)
English Saturday 10.15am – 11.45am
Maths Saturday 8.30am – 10.00am
Bukit Merah Radin Mas Pri *
(1 Bukit Purmei Ave)
English Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Maths Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Science Wednesday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Foundation Maths Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Choa Chu Kang Chua Chu Kang Pri *
(20 Choa Chu Kang Ave 2)
Chinese Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
English Tuesday 6.00pm – 7.30pm
Maths Friday 6.00pm – 7.30pm
Science Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Clementi/West Coast Pei Tong Pri *
(15 Clementi Ave 5)
English Saturday 9.45am – 11.15am
Maths Saturday 11.30am – 1.00pm
Science Saturday 8.00am – 9.30am
Qifa Pri *
(50 West Coast Ave)
English Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Maths Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Foundation English Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Foundation Maths Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Geylang/Kallang CDAC Building *
(65 Tanjong Katong Road)
Chinese Monday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
English Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Maths Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Science Friday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Hougang/Sengkang Hougang Pri *
(1 Hougang St 93)
English Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Maths Thursday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Science Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Rivervale Pri *
(80 Rivervale Drive)
Chinese Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
English Sunday 9.00am – 10.30am
Maths Sunday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Science Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Sembawang Sembawang Pri *
(10 Sembawang Drive)
English Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Maths Thursday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Science Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Tampines Gongshang Pri *
(1 Tampines St 42)
Chinese Wednesday 7.00pm – 8.30pm
English Monday 7.00pm – 8.30pm
Maths Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Science Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Toa Payoh Toa Payoh East CC *
(160 Lorong 6 Toa Payoh)
English Saturday 2.00pm – 3.30pm
Maths Friday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Science Saturday 3.45pm – 5.15pm
Woodlands Evergreen Pri
(31 Woodlands Circle)
Chinese Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
English Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Fuchun Pri *
(23 Woodlands Ave 1)
English Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Maths Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Qihua Pri *
(5 Woodlands St 81)
English Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Yishun Yishun Pri *
(500 Yishun Ring Road)
English Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Maths Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm

Express

Area  Tuition Centre Subject Day Time
Clementi Clementi Town Sec
(10 Clementi Ave 3)
English Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Maths Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Hougang/Sengkang Hougang Sec
(2 Hougang St 93)
Chinese Friday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
English Monday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Maths Wednesday 7.30pm – 9.00pm

Normal Academic

Area Tuition Centre Subject Day Time
Clementi Clementi Town Sec
(10 Clementi Ave 3)
English Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Maths Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Geylang/Kallang CDAC Building *
(65 Tanjong Katong Road)
Chinese Monday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
English Tuesday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Maths Friday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Woodlands Admiralty Sec *
(31 Woodlands Crescent)
English Saturday 9.30am – 11.00am
Maths Saturday 11.15am – 12.45pm

Normal Technical

Area  Tuition Centre Subject Day Time
Bukit Panjang West Spring Sec *
(61 Senja Road)
English Friday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Maths Wednesday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Geylang/Kallang CDAC Building *
(65 Tanjong Katong Road)
English Monday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Maths Thursday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Woodlands Admiralty Sec *
(31 Woodlands Crescent)
English Saturday 11.15am – 12.45pm
Maths Saturday 9.30am – 11.00am
Yishun Yishun Sec
(4 Yishun St 71)
English Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Maths Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm

Express

Area  Tuition Centre Subject Day Time
Clementi Clementi Town Sec
(10 Clementi Ave 3)
English Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Maths Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Geylang/Kallang CDAC Building *
(65 Tanjong Katong Road)
Chinese Monday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
English Tuesday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Maths Thursday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Hougang/Sengkang Seng Kang Sec
(10 Compassvale Lane)
English Friday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Maths Wednesday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Woodlands Admiralty Sec *
(31 Woodlands Crescent)
English Saturday 9.30am -11.00am
Maths Saturday 11.15am – 12.45pm

Normal Academic

Area  Tuition Centre Subject Day Time
Ang Mo Kio Presbyterian High
(5209 Ang Mo Kio Ave 6)
English Thursday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Maths Tuesday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Clementi Clementi Town Sec
(10 Clementi Ave 3)
English Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Maths Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Geylang/Kallang CDAC Building *
(65 Tanjong Katong Road)
Chinese Monday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
English Tuesday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Maths Thursday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Hougang/Sengkang Hougang Sec
(2 Hougang St 93)
Chinese Wednesday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
English Monday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Seng Kang Sec
(10 Compassvale Lane)
Chinese Friday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
English Wednesday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Maths Monday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Woodlands Admiralty Sec *
(31 Woodlands Crescent)
English Saturday 11.15am – 12.45pm
Maths Saturday 9.30am – 11.00am
Yishun Yishun Sec
(4 Yishun St 71)
English Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Maths Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm

Normal Technical

Area  Tuition Centre Subject Day Time
Clementi Clementi Town Sec
(10 Clementi Ave 3)
English Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Maths Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Geylang/Kallang CDAC Building *
(65 Tanjong Katong Road)
English Friday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Maths Tuesday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Hougang/Sengkang Seng Kang Sec
(10 Compassvale Lane)
English Monday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Maths Friday 7.30pm – 9.00pm

Express

Area Tuition Centre Subject Day Time
Bukit Panjang West Spring Sec *
(61 Senja Road)
Maths Wednesday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Clementi Clementi Town Sec
(10 Clementi Ave 3)
English Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Maths Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Geylang/Kallang CDAC Building *
(65 Tanjong Katong Road)
English Monday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Maths Friday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Hougang/Sengkang Hougang Sec
(2 Hougang St 93)
English Wednesday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Maths Monday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Seng Kang Sec
(10 Compassvale Lane)
Chinese Wednesday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
English Monday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Maths Friday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Tampines Pasir Ris Sec
(390 Tampines St 21)
English Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Maths Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Woodlands Admiralty Sec *
(31 Woodlands Crescent)
English Saturday 9.30am – 11.00am
Maths Saturday 11.15am – 12.45pm
Yishun Yishun Sec
(4 Yishun St 71)
English Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Maths Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am

Normal Academic

Area Tuition Centre Subject Day Time
Clementi Clementi Town Sec
(10 Clementi Ave 3)
English Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Maths Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Geylang/Kallang CDAC Building *
(65 Tanjong Katong Road)
English Monday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Maths Thursday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Hougang/Sengkang Hougang Sec
(2 Hougang St 93)
English Monday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Maths Wednesday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Seng Kang Sec
(10 Compassvale Lane)
Chinese Monday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
English Wednesday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Maths Friday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Tampines Pasir Ris Sec
(390 Tampines St 21)
English Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Maths Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Woodlands Admiralty Sec *
(31 Woodlands Crescent)
English Saturday 11.15am – 12.45pm
Maths Saturday 9.30am – 11.00am
Yishun Yishun Sec
(4 Yishun St 71)
English Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Maths Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am

Normal Technical

Area Tuition Centre Subject Day Time
Bukit Panjang West Spring Sec *
(61 Senja Road)
English Friday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Maths Wednesday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Woodlands Admiralty Sec *
(31 Woodlands Crescent)
English Saturday 11.15am – 12.45pm
Maths Saturday 9.30am – 11.00am

Sec 4 Express and Sec 5 Normal Academic

Area  Tuition Centre Subject Day Time
Ang Mo Kio Presbyterian High
(5209 Ang Mo Kio Ave 6)
English Thursday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Maths Tuesday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Bukit Panjang West Spring Sec *
(61 Senja Road)
English Friday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Maths Wednesday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Clementi Clementi Town Sec
(10 Clementi Ave 3)
English Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Geylang/Kallang CDAC Building *
(65 Tanjong Katong Road)
English Friday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Maths Monday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Hougang/Sengkang Hougang Sec
(2 Hougang St 93)
English Friday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Maths Monday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Seng Kang Sec
(10 Compassvale Lane)
English Friday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Maths Monday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Tampines Pasir Ris Sec
(390 Tampines St 21)
English Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Maths Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Woodlands Admiralty Sec *
(31 Woodlands Crescent)
English Saturday 11.15am – 12.45pm
Maths Saturday 9.30am – 11.00am
Yishun Yishun Sec
(4 Yishun St 71)
English Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Maths Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm

Sec 4 Normal Academic

Area  Tuition Centre Subject Day Time
Ang Mo Kio Presbyterian High
(5209 Ang Mo Kio Ave 6)
English Tuesday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Maths Thursday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Bukit Panjang West Spring Sec *
(61 Senja Road)
English Wednesday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Maths Friday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Geylang/Kallang CDAC Building *
(65 Tanjong Katong Road)
English Friday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Maths Tuesday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Hougang/Sengkang Hougang Sec
(2 Hougang St 93)
English Friday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Maths Wednesday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Seng Kang Sec
(10 Compassvale Lane)
English Monday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Maths Wednesday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Woodlands Admiralty Sec *
(31 Woodlands Crescent)
English Saturday 9.30am – 11.00am
Maths Saturday 11.15am – 12.45pm
Yishun Yishun Sec
(4 Yishun St 71)
English Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Maths Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am

Sec 4 Normal Technical

Area  Tuition Centre Subject Day Time
Bukit Panjang West Spring Sec *
(61 Senja Road)
English Wednesday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Maths Friday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Clementi Clementi Town Sec
(10 Clementi Ave 3)
English Saturday 9.00am – 10.30am
Maths Saturday 10.45am – 12.15pm
Geylang/Kallang CDAC Building *
(65 Tanjong Katong Road)
English Thursday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Hougang/Sengkang Seng Kang Sec
(10 Compassvale Lane)
English Friday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Maths Wednesday 7.30pm – 9.00pm
Woodlands Admiralty Sec *
(31 Woodlands Crescent)
English Saturday 9.30am – 11.00am
Maths Saturday 11.15am – 12.45pm

* Collaborative Tuition Programme (CTP) Centre

The Collaborative Tuition Programme is jointly organised by Chinese Development Assistance Council (CDAC), The Eurasian Association, Singapore (EA), Singapore Indian Development Association (SINDA) and Yayasan MENDAKI.

The CTP Centres offer tuition to students of all races. The tuition fee payable by each student is subject to the amount of subsidy granted by the respective Self-Help Groups.

Application

Application is open throughout the year till one month before the end of tuition term. To apply, please fill in the application form (Primary, Secondary) and submit it with required documents to CDAC Secretariat or any CDAC Centre.

For Tutor

Do you have a passion in tutoring needy students? Partner us in making a difference in their learning journey!

Please click here for more info and application details.

Enquiry

Please call 6603 5555 during office hours or email to .